Exclusive Conference Offer

Exclusive Conference Offer 2017-09-13T16:06:57+00:00

Get Down to Business in Style – In The Best Large Hotel In Essex

At De Rougemont Manor we understand the importance of providing a professional, yet relaxed environment for business meetings and conferences. With one of the best conference centres in Essex, our attention to detail can help you create the right impression that is paramount in business. Our purpose built conference centre is set in 12 acres of beautiful grounds in the Essex countryside, but only five minutes from the M25, A12 and A127. Brentwood Station, with direct links to London Liverpool Street, is just 10 minutes away.

Day Delegate Rate Includes:

  • Conference Room Hire with Tea/Coffee & Biscuits
  • Finger Buffet Lunch
  • Conference Stationery
  • Free Wi-Fi Access
  • Screen & Projector
  • Flipcharts
  • Complimentary Car Parking

Seating Capacities – Conference centre

RoomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretClassroomTheatre
Syndicate 11812181250
Syndicate 216116630
Syndicate 31296624
Syndicate 41296619
Syndicate 5201712950
Syndicate 6161512947
Syndicate 1&22421241587
Syndicate 3&42221181250
Syndicate 5&62621302490
Central Quad42 (square)306660228
Central Quad, Syndicate 3&47866260

Seating Capacities – Main Hotel

RoomBoardroomCabaretRound TableTheatre
Study14 (20)61020
Garden Lounge28324065
Reading Room1461030

Facilities Include

  • 7 Soundproof Syndicate Rooms
  • 5 Individual Conference Suites
  • Large Breakout Area
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • LCD Projectors, Screens, Flipcharts etc…
  • Flexible In Layout
  • Full Office Facilities Available
  • Easy Ground Floor Access
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Car parking
  • 10 Acres Beautiful Gardens
  • Heated Swimming Pool
  • 2 Full Size Tennis Courts
  • Fully Equipped Gymnasium

For more information and floor plans please download our Conference brochure.

Contact Us Now

Contact us now for more information or to make a booking.

Please enter the code
captcha