Get Down To Business For Less

Enjoy exclusive use of one of the best conference centres in Essex for less with our exclusive conference package.

Providing a professional, yet relaxed environment for business meetings and conferences.

Reduced Day Delegate Rate:
ONLY £35 per person (normally £42.50)

Includes:

  • Conference room hire with tea, coffee & biscuits
  • 2 Course lunch
  • Conference stationery
  • Free wi-fi access
  • Screen & projector
  • Flipcharts
  • Complimentary car parking

Facilities Include:

  • 7 soundproof syndicate rooms
  • 5 individual conference suites
  • Large breakout area
  • Free wi-ii
  • LCD projectors, screens & flipcharts
  • Flexible in layout
  • Full office facilities available
  • Easy ground floor access
  • Air conditioning
  • Free car parking
  • 10 acres of beautiful gardens
  • Heated swimming pool
  • 2 full size tennis courts
  • Fully equipped gymnasium

Seating Capacity:

Golding’s Conference Centre

RoomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretClassroomTheatre
Syndicate 11812181250
Syndicate 216116630
Syndicate 31296624
Syndicate 41296619
Syndicate 5201712950
Syndicate 6161512947
Syndicate 1&22421241587
Syndicate 3&42221181250
Syndicate 5&62621302490
Central Quad42 (square)306660228
Central Quad, Syndicate 3&47866260

Main Hotel Conference Suites

RoomBoardroomCabaretRound TableTheatre
Study14 (20)61020
Garden Lounge28324065
Reading Room1461030

Contact Us Now

Contact us now for more information or to make a booking.

We may occasionally contact you with offers of products and services can we contact you?

Yes I agreeNo I do not agree

Please enter the code
captcha